Date

H/A

Opponents

Comp.

Score

Scorers

11/07/15

H

Ash United

PSM

4-1

Webb 2, Fleming, Kazi

14/07/15

A

CB Hounslow United

PSM

4-3

Atiase, Mummery, Kazi, Graham

18/07/15

H

Loxwood

PSM

3-1

-

21/07/15

H

Basingstoke Town XI

PSM

4-1

-

25/07/15

H

Marlow

PSM

0-1

-

28/07/15

H

Cockfosters

MCC SF

0-2

-

01/08/15

A

Abbey Rangers

PSM

1-2

Bitmead (pen)

08/08/15

H

AFC Hayes

CCL

1-0

Fleming

11/08/15

A

Chessington & Hook Utd.

CCL

2-0

Kazi, Bitmead

15/08/15

A

Wellingborough Town

FAC EP

8-1

Fleming, Mummery 2, Bitmead 3, Beadle, Kazi

18/08/15

H

Spelthorne Sports

CCL

2-1

Bitmead, Fleming

22/08/15

H

Cove

CCL

4-2

Mummery, Beadle 2, Fleming

29/08/15

H

AFC Kempston Rovers

FAC P

1-0

Bitmead

31/08/15

H

Chertsey Town

CCL

2-1

Beadle, Wainwright

05/09/15

H

Badshot Lea

CCL

4-0

Bitmead, Fleming, Brunton, Webb

12/09/15

A

Hoddesdon Town

FAC 1Q

1-3

Elgar

15/09/15

H

Farnham Town

CCL

2-1

Bitmead, Beadle

19/09/15

H

Hanworth Villa

CCL

4-1

Kazi, Bitmead 2 (2 pens), Elgar

26/09/15

A

Westfield

CCL

2-3

Bitmead, Mummery

29/09/15

A

Hartley Wintney

CCL

0-2

-

03/10/15

A

Camberley Town

CCL

1-2

Fleming (pen)

07/10/15

A

Colliers Wood United

CCL

2-1

Webb, Fisher (pen)

10/10/15

H

Raynes Park Vale

CCL

4-2

Fisher(Pen),Beadle,Kazi,Brunton

13/10/15

H

Epsom Athletic

CCLC2

2-1

Fisher, Elgar

17/10/15

A

Bedfont Sports

CCL

1-0

Webb

20/10/15

A

Hanworth Villa

MSC1

3-2

Beadle,Fisher,Kazi

24/10/15

H

Epsom & Ewell

CCL

2-3

Beadle, Kazi

27/10/15

H

Beckenham Town

SSCP

3-1

Boye,Beadle,Andrew

31/10/15

A

Kidlington

FAV1

2-2

Wainwright, Webb

03/11/15

H

Kidlington

FAV1r

1-3

Kazi

14/11/15

H

Redhill

CCL

4-1

Weight, Wainwright, Beadle  Fisher

17/11/15

H

AFC Hayes

MSC2

3-1

Bitmead 2, Webb

21/11/15

A

Farnham Town

CCL

2-1

Weight, Beadle

28/11/15

A

Spelthorne Sports

CCL

3-0

Beadle, Canderton 2

01/12/15

A

Knaphill

SSC1

3-4

Bitmead 2, Fleming

05/12/15

H

Horley Town

CCL

3-3

Canderton, Fleming, OG

12/12/15

A

Guildford City

CCL

3-1

Bitmead 2, Mummery

19/12/15

A

AFC Hayes

CCL

5-0

Bitmead 2 (2 Pens), Mummery, Beadle 2

28/12/15

H

Windsor

CCL

2-1

Bitmead, Fleming

02/01/16

H

Knaphill

CCL

6-4

Beadle, Canderton, Mummery, Bitmead 2, Harris

12/01/16

A

Epsom & Ewell

CCLC3

3-0

Fleming 3

23/01/16

H

Chessington & Hook United.

CCL

7-1

Fleming 3, Bitmead 3,Luckins 

26/01/16

H

Harrow Borough

MSC QF

3-0

Mummery, Beadle, Bitmead

30/01/16

H

Colliers Wood United

CCL

1-1

Luckins

06/02/16

A

Badshot Lea

CCL

4-0

Bitmead, Fleming, Beadle, OG

09/02/16

A

Knaphill

CCL

2-4

Fleming, Bitmead

13/02/16

H

Westfield

CCL

0-1

-

20/02/16

H

Cove

CCL

3-1

Fleming 3

23/02/16

A

Enfield Town

MSC SF

4-6 aet

Mummery, Bitmead 2, Fleming

27/02/16

A

Hanworth Villa

CCL

3-0

Beadle 2, Webb

01/03/16

H

Chessington & Hook United.

CCLCQF

2-0

Fleming 2

08/03/16

A

Raynes Park Vale

CCL

2-3

Bitmead, Fleming

12/03/16

H

Bedfont Sports

CCL

3-2

Beadle, Luckins, Kazi

14/03/16

A

Sutton Common Rovers

CCL

4-2

Bitmead 2, Kazi 2

19/03/16

H

Camberley Town

CCL

1-0

Andrew

26/03/16

H

Hartley Wintney

CCL

1-1

Beadle

02/04/16

A

Horley Town

CCL

2-3

Mummery, Fleming

05/04/16

H

Enfield Town

MCC QF

2-0

Bitmead, Luckins

09/04/16

H

Guildford City

CCL

4-1

Mummery, Fleming 2, OG

12/04/16

H

Camberley Town

CCLCSF

0-3

-

16/04/16

A

Windsor

CCL

2-1

Bitmead, Kazi

19/04/16

A

Hanworth Villa

MCC SF

0-2

-

21/04/16

A

Redhill

CCL

4-0

Mummery, Wainwright 2, Bitmead

23/04/16

H

Sutton Common Rovers

CCL

2-0

Fisher (pen), Bitmead

26/04/16

A

Chertsey Town

CCL

5-0

Bitmead 4, Mummery

30/04/16

A

Epsom & Ewell

CCL

1-0

Bitmead

 

 

The draw for the first two rounds of the League's Premier Challenge Cup was made at Sunday's AGM and Ashford have been drawn at home to Division One side Epsom Athletic in the 2nd Round, after receiving a bye in the 1st Round.

Of the seven 1st Round ties, there is only one all Premier clash and that will see Windsor entertain last season's runners-up Colliers Wood United.

Notable ties in the 2nd Round include Hanworth Villa at home to Chertsey Town, whilst new boys AFC Hayes will be at home to Raynes Park Vale.  Other local clubs had mixed fortunes, with Spelthorne Sports facing a tough tie away to Badshot Lea and Bedfont Sports away to Farnham Town or Ash United if they can overcome the challenge of Abbey Rangers in the 1st Round.  By co-incidence, the two new Reserve sides in Division One, Dorking Wanderers Res and South Park Res were drawn together in the 2nd Round whilst holders Camberley will entertain Eversley & California and Cove also have a home tie against Cobham.


The full draw can be viewed on the CCL unofficial forum.

Details of entries, exemptions, round dates and draws for the early rounds for the Emirates FA Cup, FA Trophy, FA Vase and FA Youth Cup are due to be published on www.TheFA.com at 11.00am on Friday 3 July.

Ashford will doubtless enter the FA Cup at the Extra-Preliminary Round stage (to be played Saturday 15 August) but we may receive an exemption in the Vase to the 1st Round Proper, by virtue of our 3rd place finish in the League last season.

The first cup draw for the new season, involving Ashford, has been received and it is Middlesex FA quick on the draw with news of the Senior Cup.

The 1st Round Draw will see Ashford making the short trip to meet Hanworth Villa, with the winners at home in the 2nd Round to Harefield United or AFC Hayes.

An interesting newcomer to the competition is Barnet FC, who will travel to Staines Town in the 2nd Round.  One or two of the bigger clubs will find themselves going out quickly with Harrow Borough drawn at home to Wealdstone and Hayes & Yeading at home to Hampton & Richmond Borough.

The other CCL clubs involved all start in the 1st Round, with Spelthorne Sports at home to Bedfont Sports and AFC Hayes away to Harefield United.

The full draw can be viewed at:  http://www.middlesexfa.com/news/2015/jun/2015-16-senior-challenge-cup?c=1

Pre-season training starts on Thursday 2 July at the ground.  Players are asked to be present and ready to start at 7.00 p.m.

Prospective new players are most welcome.  If you would like to become involved, please contact manager Ben Murray via his email address:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  and he will be in touch with you. 

The address of Ashford's ground is:  The Robert Parker Stadium, Short Lane, Stanwell, TW19 7BH

The Board of the CCL has determined the following constitution for the new season:

Premier Division  (22 clubs)

AFC Hayes (relegated from Step 4)

Ashford Town (Middlesex)                                                                

Badshot Lea                                                                                          GROUND SHARE WITH ASH UNITED

Bedfont Sports

Camberley Town

Chertsey Town (reprieved)

Chessington & Hook United (promoted from Step 6)                                 GROUND SHARE WITH EPSOM ATHLETIC

Colliers Wood United

Cove

Epsom & Ewell                                                                                      GROUND SHARE WITH CHIPSTEAD

Farnham Town

Guildford City 

Hanworth Villa (reprieved)                                                                                 

Hartley Wintney

Horley Town                                                                                         GROUND SHARE WITH DORKING

Knaphill 

Raynes Park Vale

Redhill (relegated from Step 4)

Spelthorne Sports 

Sutton Common Rovers                                                                      GROUND SHARE WITH SUTTON UNITED

Westfield

Windsor

 

Division One (16 clubs)

Abbey Rangers (promoted from Surrey Elite League)

Ash United                                                                                            GROUND SHARE WITH BADSHOT LEA

Banstead Athletic

Bedfont & Feltham                                                                             GROUND SHARE WITH CB HOUNSLOW UNITED

CB Hounslow United                                                                            GROUND SHARE WITH BEDFONT & FELTHAM

Cobham                                                                                                                

Dorking                                                                                                  GROUND SHARE WITH HORLEY TOWN

Epsom Athletic                                                                                 GROUND SHARE WITH CHESSINGTON & HOOK

Eversley & California                                                                          

Farleigh Rovers

Frimley Green

Sandhurst Town

Sheerwater

South Park Res (switched from Suburban League)

Staines Lammas                                                                                   

Worcester Park

 

CLUBS LEAVING LEAGUE

Molesey (promoted to Ryman League)

AFC Croydon Athletic (moved to Southern Counties East League)

Alton Town (Moved to Wessex League)

 

League fixtures will commence on Saturday 8 August (or possibly Friday 7 August)

Fixtures will be released on or around 26 July.