Date

Opponents

H/A

Comp

Score

Scorers

05/09/59

Long Lane Res

H

HL1

0-2

-

12/09/59

Meadhurst

H

Fr.

3-4

Bruckland, Shaw, Nightingale

19/09/59

Unit Construction

H

HL1

4-1

Jones, Mason, Matthews, Crawford (later expunged)

03/10/59

Waxlow

H

HL1

2-1

Shaw, Stevens

10/10/59

Sunbury Villa

A

HL1

1-1

Jones

17/10/59

Bedfont Rangers

A

HL1

4-2

Matthews, Crawford, Bishop, Stevens

07/11/59

Unit Construction

A

HL1

P-P

Unit later withdrew

14/11/59

Woodworth Joinery

H

HL1

3-2

Nevitt (og), Crawford, Matthews (2 goals in last 5 mins)

28/11/59

Hounslow Nomads

H

HL1

3-0

Pithouse, Matthews, Shaw

12/12/59

Old Honslovians

A

FBC2

1-2 aet

Mason

02/01/60

Woodworth Joinery

A

HL1

8-0

Crawford 4, Bruckland 2, Moodie, Bishop

09/01/60

Petco

H

HL1

5-1

Crawford 3, Shaw, Bishop

30/01/60

Hounslow Nomads

A

HL1

2-4

Jones, Crawford

05/02/60

Waxlow

A

HL1

0-6

-

19/02/60

Cranford Corinthians Res.

H

HL1

9-0

Crawford 4, Matthews 3, Jones, Shaw

26/02/60

Long Lane Res

A

HL1

3-3

Jones 2, Mason

05/03/60

Bedfont Rangers

H

HL1

4-3

???

12/03/60

Petco

A

HL1

6-2

Jones 3, Crawford Foskett (og), Mason

19/03/60

Sunbury Villa

H

HL1

2-1

Crawford, Jones

02/04/60

Cranford Corinthians Res

A

HL1

1-1

Bruckland

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament