Date Opponents H/A Comp. Score Scorers
06/09/58 Unit Construction A HL2 1-5 Stevens
20/09/58 Trinity Sports H HL2 4-2 Archer 2, Stevens, Thomas
27/09/58 Staines Lammas Res A HL2 7-4 Stevens 3, Moodie 2, Bishop, Mason
04/10/58 Cantrell & Cochrane H HL2 8-3 Archer 3, Shaw 2, Mason, Bishop 2
11/10/58 Shepperton Sports H HL2 6-2 Shaw, Matthews 2, Bishop, R Moodie, Mason
18/10/58 Feltham Green A HL2 6-0 Matthews 2, Archer, Mason, Shaw, R Moodie
25/10/58 Meadhurst A HL2 2-5 ??
01/11/58 Old Spring Grovians Res. H HL2 2-0 R Moodie 2
08/11/58 Waxlow H JC1 2-1 Matthews 2
15/11/58 Simmonic H HL2 5-0 Archer, Moodie 2, Shaw, Mason
22/11/58 Cranford Corinthians Res. A HL2 4-3 Shaw, Archer 3
06/12/58 Trinity Sports A HL2 3-2 Moodie 3
13/12/58 Feltham Green A JC2 5-3 ??
27/12/58 Cranford Corinthians Res H HL2 3-4 Moodie 2, Archer
03/01/59 Simmonic A HL2 6-0 Shaw, Matthews 2, Moodie 2 (1 pen), Archer
10/01/59 Unit Construction H HL2 1-0 Bruckland
17/01/59 Shepperton Sports A HL2 3-1 Matthews 2, Shoulder
31/01/59 Woodworth Joinery H JCQF 2-3 ??
07/02/59 Staines Lammas Res H HL2 6-0 Moodie 3, Archer, Collins, Matthews
14/02/59 Old Spring Grovians Res A HL2 6-0 Matthews 3, Collins 2, Shaw
21/02/59 Tudor Park Res H HL2 3-2 Stevens 2, Archer
07/03/59 Feltham Green H HL2 5-0 Matthews, Mason 2, Stevens 2
21/03/59 Meadhurst H HL2 1-1 Moodie (pen)
11/04/59 Tudor Park Res A HL2 4-3 Mathews 3, Shaw

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament