Date H/A Opponents Comp. Res. Scorers
06/08/96 H Egham Town BKMT 1-1 Unknown (won 5-3 on penalties)
17/08/96 A Hartley Wintney CCL 5-0 Holman 2, Cambridge, Jolly, German
20/08/96 A Ash United CCL 1-1 Jolly
24/08/96 H Sandhurst Town CCL 2-4 Jolly 2
26/08/96 A Cobham CCL 0-0  
31/08/96 H Slade Green FACP 2-0 Holman, B. Jolly
07/09/96 H Saltdean United FAV1Q 4-1 German, Hill, Flurry, Holman
14/09/96 A Dulwich Hamlet FAC1Q 0-2  
17/09/96 H Westfield CCL 2-1 Hill, German
21/09/96 A Raynes Park Vale CCL 3-2 Edwards, German 2
24/09/96 A Chipstead CCL 0-0  
28/09/96 H Netherne CCL 2-0 German, Hill
01/10/96 A Raynes Park Vale SCC1 7-1 Holman 3, German, D. Smith, W Heggarty, Eggington
05/10/96 H Crockenhill FAV2Q 4-0 German, D. Smith, B. Jolly, Holman
08/10/96 H Feltham CCL 4-0 German 2 (1 pen) Jolly, Holman
12/10/96 A Sandhurst Town CCLC1 6-1 Jolly 2, German, Holman, D. Smith, Bulman
19/10/96 A Cranleigh CCL 3-0 German 3 (1 pen)
22/10/96 H Ruislip Manor MCC2 2-1 German, B. Jolly
26/10/96 H Farnham Town CCL 5-0 Flurry 3, German, McDonald
29/10/96 A Woking SSC1 0-3  
02/11/96 H Horsham FAV1 1-0 McDonald
05/11/96 H Northwood MSC1 1-3 German
09/11/96 A Corinthian-Casuals CCL 1-5 German
16/11/96 H Hartley Wintney CCL 3-0 German, Selley, B. Jolly
23/11/96 H Burnham FAV2 0-1  
30/11/96 H Ash United CCL 4-2 D. Smith 2, Edwards, Holman
07/12/96 A Walton Casuals CCL 4-2 German 3 (1 pen), Heggarty
10/12/96 A Bedfont CCLC2 0-0 aet  
14/12/96 H Merstham CCL 2-0 Holman, German
21/12/96 A Merstham CCL 3-1 German, Holman, McDonald
28/12/96 H Bedfont CCL 3-4 Flurry 2, German
14/01/97 H Bedfont CCLC2r 1-0 aet * Holman
18/01/97 H Walton Casuals CCL 4-0 German 2 (1 pen), McDonald, Cambridge
25/01/97 H Chipstead CCL 2-0 D. Smith (pen), McDonald
01/02/97 A Sandhurst Town CCL 3-1 German, Holman, D. Smith
08/02/97 H Cove CCL 2-0 o.g., German
15/02/97 A Reading Town CCL 0-1  
18/02/97 H Cranleigh CCL 4-1 German 2, D. Smith, McDonald
22/02/97 H Godalming & Guildford CCL 0-1  
25/02/97 A Uxbridge MCC3 2-1 McDonald, Frost
01/03/97 A Viking Sports CCL 3-0 German, McDonald 2
08/03/97 A Farnham Town CCL 2-2 McDonald, Cambridge
15/03/97 H Raynes Park Vale CCL 3-1 German (pen), Frost, Bulman
18/03/97 H Viking Sports CCL 3-2 Bulman 2, German
22/03/97 A Westfield CCL 1-1 D. Vertannes
25/03/97 H Corinthian-Casuals CCLC3 1-0 Miles
29/03/97 A Godalming & Guildford CCL 5-1 German 2, I. Miles, Bulman, McDonald
31/03/97 H Cobham CCL 3-1 Silbery, Hollands, Jolly
05/04/97 H Reading Town CCL 4-1 Holman 3, Bulman
08/04/97 H Epsom & Ewell SCC2 5-2 D. Vertannes 3, Holman, German
12/04/97 A Godalming & Guildford CCLCSF 1-3 Vertannes
15/04/97 A Cove CCL 2-1 German, Vertannes
26/04/97 A Bedfont CCL 5-0 German (pen), Vertannes, Bulman, McDonald, D. Smith
29/04/97 A Wembley MCCSF 0-2  
03/05/97 A Netherne CCL 2-2 McDonald, Hollands
05/05/97 A Hampton SCCSF 0-2  
07/05/97 A Feltham CCL 8-1 German 5, Heggarty, Frost, Jolly
10/05/97 H Corinthian-Casuals CCL 4-0 German 2, Frost 2
           
* = match ordered to be replayed due to insufficient extra time being played

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament