Date H/A Opponents Comp. Res. Scorers
19/08/95 H Ash United CCL 3-1 Holman, Cook, German
22/08/95 A Cobham CCL 0-0  
26/08/95 A Westfield CCL 2-0 Silbery, German
28/08/95 H Eton Wick CCL 2-1 Edwards, Holman
02/09/95 H Southwick FAV1Q 6-0 German 3 (1 pen), Heggarty, Silbery, Cambridge
09/09/95 A Ash United CCLC1 4-0 German, Holman, Heggarty, D. Smith
16/09/95 H Netherne CCL 2-0 Hill, Holman
23/09/95 A Sandhurst Town CCL 3-3 Hollands 2, Holman
30/09/95 H Raynes Park Vale FAV2Q 2-1 German 2
03/10/95 H Staines Town Fr. 0-2 First match under floodlights at Short Lane
07/10/95 H Horley Town CCL 5-2 Hill 2, McDonald, Flurry, D. Smith
14/10/95 A Peppard CCL 0-1  
17/10/95 H Merton SSC2Q 3-1 German 2, Holman
21/10/95 H Chipstead CCL 2-2 German 2
28/10/95 A Thamesmead Town FAV1 0-1  
31/10/95 A Corinthian-Casuals SSC3Q 2-2 aet Holman 2
06/11/95 A Brook House MSC1 3-0 Holman 2, B. Jolly
14/11/95 H Corinthian-Casuals SSC3Qr 2-5 Selley, Jolly
18/11/95 H Sandhurst Town CCL 6-2 German 2, Edwards, Hollands, D. Smith, Heggarty
25/11/95 A Cranleigh CCL 4-1 Flurry, Jolly, D. Smith, German
27/11/95 A Brook House MCC2 2-1 Hollands, Selley
02/12/95 H Reading Town CCL 2-2 Holman 2
05/12/95 H Cobham CCL 4-1 Holman, Heggarty, German, Hill
09/12/95 A Raynes Park Vale CCL 2-1 German 2
12/12/95 H DCA Basingstoke CCL 1-0 Hill
16/12/95 A Hartley Wintney CCL 2-0 Silbery, Flurry
23/12/95 H Godalming & Guildford CCL 1-0 Holman
06/01/96 H Farnham Town CCLC3 1-2 Holman
09/01/96 A Hillingdon Borough MSC2 1-4 Cook
13/01/96 H Cranleigh CCL 4-2 German 2 (1 pen), Hill, Holman
16/01/96 A Uxbridge MCC3 1-0 German
20/01/96 A Merstham CCL 5-3 German 2, Hollands 2, D. Smith
23/01/96 H Walton Casuals CCL 5-3 Flurry, Hill, Holman, Heggarty, McDonald
30/01/96 H Bedfont CCL 2-1 Hollands, German
03/02/96 A Netherne CCL 2-0 Jolly, German
10/02/96 H Feltham CCL 6-0 Holman 3, German 2, Hill
13/02/96 A Godalming & Guildford CCL 0-1  
17/02/96 A Chipstead CCL 1-0 D. Smith
24/02/96 H Farnham Town CCL 3-2 D. Smith, Flurry, Holman
27/02/96 A Raynes Park Vale SCC2 4-0 German, Eggington 2, Jolly
02/03/96 A Ash United CCL 0-0  
05/03/96 A Horley Town CCL 1-1 German
09/03/96 H Peppard CCL 1-1 German
13/03/96 H Brentford MCC4 1-3 German
16/03/96 A Eton Wick CCL 3-1 Jolly, D. Smith, German
19/03/96 H Merstham CCL 2-0 German, D. Smith
23/03/96 H Viking Sports CCL 3-0 Heggarty 3 (1 pen)
27/03/96 A Feltham CCL 6-1 German 3 (1 pen), Flurry, D. Smith, Holman
30/03/96 A Viking Sports CCL 3-2 Hill, German, Holman
02/04/96 A Bedfont CCL 0-1  
06/04/96 A DCA Basingstoke CCL 2-0 D. Smith, Jolly
13/04/96 H Raynes Park Vale CCL 5-0 Holman 3, German 2
16/04/96 H Westfield CCL 4-1 Jolly, German, Hill, Holman
20/04/96 H Hartley Wintney CCL 6-0 German 3 (1 pen), D. Smith, Silbery, Flurry
23/04/96 A Walton Casuals CCL 2-0 German, Jolly
04/05/96 A Farnham Town CCL 2-0 German 2
07/05/96 H Epsom & Ewell SCCSF 4-1 Jolly, Hollands, Holman, Flurry
11/05/96 A Reading Town CCL 3-0 German 3
18/05/96 A Feltham SCCF 3-0 German 2, Holman

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament