Date

Opponents

H/A

Comp.

Score

Scorers

11/09/65

Abbey

N

Friendly

5-0

G Atkin  5

18/09/65

Bison

N

Friendly

3-3

W Green 2, G Atkin

25/09/65

Isleworth Dynamo

H

League

5-2

W Green, S Clark 2, G Atkin, B Smith (pen)

02/10/65

Aviation Athletic

A

League

2-3

G Atkin, S Clark

09/10/65

Trinity Sports Res.

H

JC1

1-1 aet

R Butler

16/10/65

Sipson United

H

MJC 1

4-5

G Atkin 2, R Butler, W Green

23/10/65

Trinity Sports Res

A

JC1r

13-6

G Atkin 8, G Fletcher 2, R Butler, J Hughes, og.

06/11/65

Laleham Covenanters

A

League

2-1

W Green, G Atkin

13/11/09

Trinity Sports Res

H

Friendly

7-0

G Atkin 2, W Green 2, R Butler 2, J Hughes

20/11/65

Long Lane Res

A

JC2

7-0

A Miles 2, G Atkin 3, R Butler, R Woods

27/11/65

Isleworth Dynamo

A

League

1-0

D Capes

04/12/65

Fairholme United Res

A

League

3-0

R Butler, W Green, G Atkin

11/12/65

Cranford Corinthians

H

League

0-2

-

01/01/66

Trico Athletic

A

League

2-4

G Atkin, W Green

08/01/66

Abbey

H

League

10-1

G Atkin 2, J Hughes 2, P Griggs 2, R Butler, B Smith (pen), og

29/01/66

St. Aidan’s YC

A

JC3

1-2

G Atkin

05/02/66

Trico Athletic

H

League

0-3

-

12/02/66

Trinity Sports Res.

A

League

15-0

G Atkin 7, J Hughes, R Butler 4, W Green, C Addy 2

19/02/66

Fairholme United Res

H

League

4-3

J Hughes 2, G Atkin, C Addy

26/02/66

Laleham Covenanters

H

League

6-1

W Green 2, G Atkin 2, D Capes, J Hughes

05/03/66

Brentford Youth Club

A

League

3-2

W Green 3

12/03/66

Aviation Athletic

H

League

7-0

W Green, C Addy, R Butler, J Hughes 2, B Smith (pen), og

19/03/66

Astley United

A

League

4-0

W Green 2, R Woods, R Butler

19/03/66

Astley United

H*

League

2-1

W Green 2

26/03/66

Abbey

A

League

6-3

G  Atkin 2, J Hughes 2, R Butler, W Green

30/03/66

Shepperton Sports

H

League

4-2

G Atkin 4

02/04/66

Trinity Sports Res

H

League

5-2

R Butler, C Addy, W Green, W Atkin 2

07/04/66

Shepperton Sports

A

League

0-1

-

09/04/66

Cranford Corinthians

A

League

6-2

G De’ath 2, J Hughes, G Atkin 3

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament