Hounslow League, Premier Div

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts.

Bedfont Rangers

22

19

2

1

95

27

40

Western United

22

15

5

2

109

39

35

Fairholme United

22

14

2

6

87

33

30

Feltham Villa

22

12

4

6

68

39

28

British Thermostat

22

12

4

6

90

52

28

Skyways

22

11

1

10

46

32

23

Norwood Green St Mary's

22

8

3

11

42

58

19

Derley

22

7

4

11

50

69

18

Trinity Sports

22

7

2

13

52

73

16

Hounslow Nomads

22

5

2

15

41

77

12

Sunbury Manor

22

4

1

17

41

128

9

Hygrade Social Club

22

2

2

18

30

124

6

* Ashford Town - record expunged

 

Hounslow League, Div Two

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts.

Long Lane

22

20

0

2

117

24

40

Townfield

22

20

0

2

114

28

40

Waxlow

22

16

2

4

75

41

34

Astley United

22

11

3

8

41

43

25

Shepperton Sports

22

10

1

11

53

37

21

Laleham Covenanters

22

9

1

12

58

79

19

* Ashford Town

22

9

1

12

48

90

19

Isleworth Dynamos

22

7

3

12

63

70

17

Trinity Sports Reserves

22

8

1

13

41

54

17

Kings Own Bible Class

22

5

3

14

43

66

13

Norwood Green St Mary's "A"

22

5

1

16

45

94

11

Staines Lammas

22

3

2

17

37

109

8

* Ashford Town - began as the Reserve Team, assuming First Team status when the club was forced to accept a two-division demotion due to a lack of players.

 

 

Forthcoming Events

02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament