Southern 1 Central, 2012-13

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts.

C Burnham

42

31

6

5

108

39

69

99

Rugby Town

42

31

3

8

103

45

58

96

Godalming Town

42

28

8

6

94

39

55

92

P Biggleswade Town

42

26

7

9

97

50

47

85

Beaconsfield SYCOB

42

26

6

10

81

47

34

84

Slough Town

42

26

5

11

103

50

53

83

Royston Town

42

24

10

8

86

49

37

82

Daventry Town

42

22

10

10

81

47

34

76

Guildford City

42

20

6

16

86

75

11

66

Ashford Town (Middlesex)

42

17

10

15

85

79

6

61

Uxbridge

42

19

4

19

78

85

-7

61

Aylesbury

42

16

10

16

76

73

3

58

Northwood

42

17

6

19

80

73

7

57

Barton Rovers

42

16

5

21

62

78

-16

53

AFC Hayes

42

13

8

21

74

81

-7

47

* Chalfont St Peter

42

18

7

17

76

74

2

46

Thatcham Town

42

10

5

27

59

86

-27

35

Fleet Town

42

10

5

27

47

76

-29

35

North Greenford United

42

9

6

27

56

95

-39

33

Chertsey Town

42

9

4

29

50

99

-49

31

Leighton Town

42

6

5

31

43

121

-78

23

Woodford United

42

0

0

42

21

185

-164

0

                 

* Chalfont St Peter deducted 15 points for fielding an ineligible player

 

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament