Date H/A Opponents Comp. Res. Scorers
06/09/75 H Merrow SILW 2-2 ???
13/09/75 H Sunbury SILW 1-1 Byworth
20/09/75 A Frimley United SILW 3-1 ???
04/10/75 H Burpham SILW 2-0 ???
11/10/75 A Cranleigh United SILW 0-2  
18/10/75 A Ambrose Fleming Old Boys MIC 0-4  
25/10/75 A Merrow SILW 1-2 McQuade
08/11/75 A Ockford Social SILC2 1-0 Lewis
15/11/75 A Guildford YMCA SILW 1-5 Byworth
22/11/75 H Cranleigh United SILW 0-5  
29/11/75 A Hammer United SILW 4-1 ???
06/12/75 A Sunbury SILW 4-2 Bourne 2, Lewis, Pincham
13/12/75 A Godalming & Farncombe United SILC3 2-1 aet Byworth, Lawrence
03/01/76 A Burpham SILW 4-1 C Ryan, Byworth 2, Bourne
10/01/76 H Frimley United SILW 0-3  
24/01/76 H Hammer United SILW 4-1 Byworth, C Ryan 3
31/01/76 A Lightwater SILW 0-1  
07/02/76 A Milford SILW 3-2 Byworth 2, McQueen
14/02/76 H Lightwater SILW 1-2 ???
21/02/76 H Shottermill SILW 2-1 ???
28/02/76 H Milford SILW 5-0 ???
06/03/76 N* Stoke Recreation SILCSF 0-2 aet  
13/03/76 A Shottermill SILW 3-3 C Ryan 2, Byworth 
27/03/76 H Guildford YMCA SILW 2-0 ???
03/04/76 A Wrecclesham SILW 1-3 ???
10/04/76 H Wrecclesham SILW 2-0 ???
           
N* = at Lightwater FC      

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament