Date H/A Opponents Comp. Res. Scorers
09/09/72 A Witley & District SILW 1-0  
16/09/72 H Frimley Green SILW 5-2  
23/09/72 A Bramley SILWC1 W/O

Bramley withdrew

30/09/72 H The Bourne SILW ?-?

 

07/10/72 H Burymead SILW ?-?

 

14/10/72 H Cranleigh United SILWC2 1-1

 

28/10/72 H Shottermill SILW 2-1  
11/11/72 A Cranleigh United SILWC2r 1-3  
25/11/72 H Witley & District SILW 1-2

 

02/12/72 A Godalming & Farncombe United SILW 2-3  
09/12/72 H Lightwater SILW 0-4  
16/12/72 A Windlesham United SILW 1-2

 

30/12/72 H Windlesham United SuC1 6-1

 

06/01/73 A Lightwater SILW 5-0

 

13/01/73 H Stoke Recreation SILW 3-1

 

20/01/73 H Godalming & Farncombe United SILW 2-2 Smelt, Dee
27/01/73 A Burymead SILW 3-2  
03/02/73 H Merrow SILW 1-0

 

10/02/73 A Merrow SuC2 2-4

B Green, D Byworth

17/02/73 A Worplesdon SILW 2-1

B Green, J Doe

24/02/73 A Frimley Green SILW 2-2  
03/03/73 H Worplesdon SILW 3-3

D Russell (pen), B Green 2

10/03/73 H Windlesham United SILW 5-0

 

24/03/73 H Cranleigh United SILW 3-0  
31/03/73 A Stoke Recreation SILW 1-2

 

07/04/73 A Merrow SILW 1-2

 

14/04/73 A Shottermill SILW 5-3

 

20/04/73 A The Bourne SILW 5-1  

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament