Date

Opponents

H/A

Comp.

Score

Scorers

04/09/71

Lightwater

H

SIL

0-3

-

11/09/71

 

 

 

 

 

18/09/71

Godalming United

H

SIL

2-1

 

20/09/71

 

 

 

 

 

25/09/71

Fleet Spurs

H

SIL

2-1

Doe 2

02/10/71

Finchley Res.

A

MIC1Q

0-1

-

02/10/71

Sheerwater

A

SIL

1-1

Cook

16/10/71

Windlesham

A

SIL

2-1

??

23/10/71

Fleet Spurs

H

SIL

3-1

Doe 2, Russell (pen)

30/10/71

Burymead

H

SIL

?-?

??

06/11/71

Shottermill

H

SIL

1-1

Bridges

13/11/71

Lightwater

A

SIL

1-2

Byworth

20/11/71

Merrow

H

SIL

?-?

??

27/11/71

Godalming United

A

SILC1

3-1

Og, Bancroft, Byworth

04/12/71

Guildford Electric

H

SIL

4-3

Doe 2, Bancroft, Byworth

11/12/71

Milford

A

SIL

?-?

??

01/01/72

Lightwater

A

SIL

6-2

??

15/01/72

Stoke Recreation

H

SIL

Lost

Scoreline unknown

22/01/72

Windlesham

H

SIL

1-0

Byworth

29/01/72

Shottermill

A

SIL

8-0

To be confirmed

12/02/72

The Bourne

H

SIL

4-1

Green 2, Byworth, Russell

19/02/72

Stoke Recreation

A

SIL

5-2

Green, Cook, Doe 3

26/02/72

St. Paul’s Old Boys

A

SIL

?-?

???

04/03/72

Godalming

A

SIL

2-1

Doe, Byworth

18/03/72

Windlesham

N*

SILCSF

1-2

Cook

25/03/72

Guildford Electric

A

SIL

?-?

???

N* = at Sheerwater FC

Forthcoming Events

02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament