Date

Opponents

H/A

Comp.

Score

Scorers

07/09/68

Bramley

H

SIL

4-1

??

14/09/68

Fleet Spurs

A

SIL

2-2

??

21/09/68

Shottermill

H

SIL

3-5

??

28/09/68

Shottermill

A

SIL

0-5

-

05/10/68

Wood Green Town

H

MIC1Q

0-2

-

12/10/68

St Paul’s Old Boys

H

SIL

5-2

D Copes 2, J Bushnell 2, D Byworth

19/10/68

Onslow Village

A

SIL

0-4

-

26/10/68

Onslow Village

H

SIL

2-2

D McArthur, og

09/11/68

Merrow

A

SILC1

3-2

McArthur 2, D Byworth

16/11/68

Fleet Spurs

H

SIL

6-1

D Byworth 2, D McArthur 2, G Boyd, J Bushnell (pen)

23/11/68

Guildford Electric

A

SIL

2-6

D Byworth, J Kelly

30/11/68

Cove

H

SIL

3-3

D Byworth 2, og

07/12/68

West End

A

SIL

4-3

D Byworth 2, D McArthur

14/12/68

Haslemere

H

SIL

3-0

C Harrison, G Boyd, J Hughes

04/01/69

Milford

A

SIL

0a2

Abandoned after 55 mins

11/01/69

West End

H

SIL

3-3

D Byworth 3

25/01/69

Bramley

H

SILC2

2-1

G Boyd, J Hughes

01/02/69

Haslemere

A

SIL

0-2

-

08/02/69

Shottermill

N*

SILCSF

7-2

D Byworth 4, G Boyd 2, J Capes

15/02/69

Milford

H

SIL

2-4

D Byworth, A Constable

22/02/69

Merrow

H

SIL

2-3

T Proud, J Kelly

01/03/69

Guildford Electric

H

SIL

1-1

Matthews

08/03/69

Milford

A

SIL

0-3

-

22/03/69

St Paul’s Old Boys

A

SIL

1-4

??

29/03/69

Bramley

A

SIL

0-3

-

12/04/69

Merrow

A

SIL

1-2

D Byworth

15/04/69

Onslow Village

N+

SILCF

0-4

-

N* = played at Onslow Village FC
N+ = played at Guildford City FC

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament