Date

Opponents

H/A

Comp.

Score

Scorers

16/09/67

Burpham

H

SIL

2-2

D Byworth, J Lesser

30/09/67

Stoke Recreation

H

SIL

3-3

R Bridges, L Brown, M Mowle

07/10/67

Burpham

A

SILC1

3-5

Unknown

14/10/67

Shottermill

A

SIL

4-3

Unknown

21/10/67

Sheerwater

A

SIL

3-1

D Byworth 2, J Hughes

11/11/67

Cranleigh

H

SIL

3-0

D Byworth 2, og

18/11/67

Godalming United

A

SIL

3-0

D Byworth 3

25/11/67

Willesden

A

MIC

0-3

-

02/12/67

Grayshott

A

SIL

7-2

J Hughes 4, D Byworth 3

16/12/67

St. Paul’s Old Boys

A

SIL

3-3

Unknown

30/12/67

Onslow Village

H

SIL

0-2

-

06/01/68

Shottermill

H

SIL

1-2

** check at Colindale

20/01/68

St. Paul’s Old Boys

H

SIL

0-3

-

27/01/68

Onslow Village

A

SIL

3-4

D Byworth 3

03/02/68

Godalming United

H

SIL

3-1

T Carroll, T Leney, D Byworth

10/02/68

Guildford Electric

H

SIL

0-2

-

17/02/68

Cranleigh

A

SIL

2-0

G Dunn, D Byworth

24/02/68

Burymead

H

SIL

2-1

D Byworth, C Harrison

02/03/68

Horsley

H

SIL

2-0

J Butler, D Byworth

09/03/68

Stoke Recreation

A

SIL

1-1

D Byworth

16/03/68

Sheerwater

H

SIL

3-0

???

23/03/68

Guildford Electric

A

SIL

1-3

???

30/03/68

Burpham

A

SIL

5-0

???

06/04/68

Old Farnhamians

A

SIL

2-3

???

13/04/68

Horsley

A

SIL

3-0

Unknown

20/04/68

Burymead

H

SIL

5-3

???

  • Ashford Town v Grayshott not played – points awarded to Ashford. 
  • Ashford Town v Old Farnhamians – result unknown.

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament