The Board of the CCL has determined the following constitution for the new season:

Premier Division  (22 clubs)

AFC Hayes (relegated from Step 4)

Ashford Town (Middlesex)                                                                

Badshot Lea                                                                                          GROUND SHARE WITH ASH UNITED

Bedfont Sports

Camberley Town

Chertsey Town (reprieved)

Chessington & Hook United (promoted from Step 6)                                 GROUND SHARE WITH EPSOM ATHLETIC

Colliers Wood United

Cove

Epsom & Ewell                                                                                      GROUND SHARE WITH CHIPSTEAD

Farnham Town

Guildford City 

Hanworth Villa (reprieved)                                                                                 

Hartley Wintney

Horley Town                                                                                         GROUND SHARE WITH DORKING

Knaphill 

Raynes Park Vale

Redhill (relegated from Step 4)

Spelthorne Sports 

Sutton Common Rovers                                                                      GROUND SHARE WITH SUTTON UNITED

Westfield

Windsor

 

Division One (16 clubs)

Abbey Rangers (promoted from Surrey Elite League)

Ash United                                                                                            GROUND SHARE WITH BADSHOT LEA

Banstead Athletic

Bedfont & Feltham                                                                             GROUND SHARE WITH CB HOUNSLOW UNITED

CB Hounslow United                                                                            GROUND SHARE WITH BEDFONT & FELTHAM

Cobham                                                                                                                

Dorking                                                                                                  GROUND SHARE WITH HORLEY TOWN

Epsom Athletic                                                                                 GROUND SHARE WITH CHESSINGTON & HOOK

Eversley & California                                                                          

Farleigh Rovers

Frimley Green

Sandhurst Town

Sheerwater

South Park Res (switched from Suburban League)

Staines Lammas                                                                                   

Worcester Park

 

CLUBS LEAVING LEAGUE

Molesey (promoted to Ryman League)

AFC Croydon Athletic (moved to Southern Counties East League)

Alton Town (Moved to Wessex League)

 

League fixtures will commence on Saturday 8 August (or possibly Friday 7 August)

Fixtures will be released on or around 26 July.

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament