Ashford Town (Middlesex) have been handed difficult away ties in all three of The FA's competitions in which the club has entered.

In the Emirates FA Cup, we will travel to Shortwood United of the Evo-Stik League Southern Division One South and West.  "The Wood" play in Nailsworth, Gloucestershire, a town in which we have played an FA Cup tie once before; away to Forest Green Rovers in a Fourth Round Qualifying replay.  It will be a long journey, but an interesting challenge and a new opponent for the club.

We face slightly more familiar opposition in The FA Trophy. We make our return to the competition at the Preliminary Round stage and will travel to AFC Hornchurch. Our last FA Trophy meeting with the Urchins, who are in the Ryman League Division One North, was in the First Round Proper in 2011. The Tangerines enjoyed home advantage in that tie and won it 1-0 thanks to a late Jones Awuah goal.  The winner of the match at Hornchurch's Bridge Avenue Stadium then travels to Ryman League Premier Division club Tonbridge Angels.

Even the Under-18 team were sent on their travels in The FA Youth Cup. They will go to Potters Bar Town in the Preliminary Round, with the winners playing away to either Spelthorne Sports or Hadley Wood & Wingate.

Forthcoming Events

02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament