Reserve Team Fixtures & Results 2007-08

Date H/A Opponents Comp Score Scorers
18/08/07 A Hillingdon Borough SUBP 3-1 S Harris 2, Palmer
21/08/07 H Carshalton Athletic SUBP 0-2
25/08/07 H Whyteleafe SUBP 0-4
29/08/07 A Metropolitan Police SUBP 1-3 S Harris
03/09/07 A Uxbridge SUBP 1-0 W Harris
08/09/07 H Sutton United SUBP 1-4 Weight
18/09/07 H Eastleigh SUBP 4-1 Timba 2, S Harris, Cook
29/09/07 H Beaconsfield SYCOB SUBP 3-0 Canderton. Weight, Palmer
03/10/07 H Crescent Rovers SPC1 4-1 Massing 4
06/10/07 A Hayes & Yeading United SUBP 0-4
10/10/07 A Fleet Town SUBP 1-0 Timba
13/10/07 H Wealdstone SUBP 6-0 Baxter 2, Timba 2, Massing, S Todd (pen)
16/10/07 H North Greenford United MPC1 3-0
aet
Sacha, Timba, S Todd (pen)
20/10/07 H Harefield United SUBP 3-1 Sacha, S Todd, James
03/11/07 H Uxbridge SUBP 1-2 Sacha
08/11/07 H Merton SPC2 2-1 Hanson, OG
10/11/07 H Burgess Hill Town SUBP 2-3 Jackson (pen), Baldock
14/11/07 A Basingstoke Town SUBP 0-1
17/11/07 A Eastleigh SUBP 1-1 Baldock
24/11/07 H AFC Wimbledon SUBP 1-2 Timba
28/11/07 H London Tigers MPCQF 6-1 Funicello, Holley, Graham, Timba, S Harris, M Todd
01/12/07 A Harefield United SUBP 4-1 Timba 2, Graham, OG
06/12/07 H Warlingham SPC3 3-0 Timba 2, Cooper
15/12/07 A Whyteleafe SUBP 1-1 Jackson (pen)
29/12/07 H Metropolitan Police SUBP 1-2 Cooper
05/01/08 H Tooting & Mitcham United SUBP 1-3 Palmer
07/01/08 A Bedfont SS G2 5-1 Baxter 2, Graham, Smith, Baldock
22/01/08 H Westfield SPCQF 3-1 Graham, Smith 2
26/01/08 A Burnham SUBP 1-3 Baxter
05/02/08 A North Greenford United SS G2 2-1 Timba, Hanson
09/02/08 H Salisbury City SLC3 2-6 Baxter 2 (1 pen)
12/03/08 H Ash United ASC1 2-1 Goggin, Cooper
13/02/08 A Harrow Borough MPCSF 2-1 Baxter 2
16/02/08 A Carshalton Athletic SUBP 2-1 Timba 2
20/02/08 H Farnham Town SPCSF 2-1 Cooper, Timba
23/02/08 H Bedfont SS G2 2-0 Baldock, Graham
26/02/08 H AFC Hayes SS G2 7-0 Timba 5, Graham 2
01/03/08 H North Greenford United SS G2 5-2 S Harris 2, Palmer, Baldock, Cooper
05/03/08 A AFC Hayes SS G2 3-1 Phillips, Bennett, Ellis
08/03/08 A Wealdstone SUBP 0-4
13/03/08 H Eversley ASCQF 1-0 aet- S Harris
15/03/08 H Hayes & Yeading United SUBP 5-0 Palmer, Timba 2, S Harris 2
19/03/08 A Dunstable Town SS QF 3-4 Cooper, Palmer, Jackson
22/03/08 A Burgess Hill Town SUBP 6-1 Graham 2, Timba 2, Palmer, OG
26/03/08 N Wealdstone MPCF 2-3 OG, Timba
05/04/08 H Fleet Town SUBP 0-2
09/04/08 N Metropolitan Police SPCF 1-2 Jackson
17/04/08 H Hillingdon Borough SUBP 3-0 OG, Harrison, Weight
19/04/08 H Basingstoke Town SUBP 2-2 Timba, Brazil
22/04/08 A Sutton United SUBP 3-1 OG, James, Hollis
23/04/08 H Fleet Town ASCSF 2-3 Harrison, Goggin
26/04/08 A Beaconsfield SYCOB SUBP 3-0 Phillips, Baldock 2
28/04/08 A* AFC Wimbledon SUBP 3-0 Phillips, Palmer, S. Harris
05/05/08 A Tooting & Mitcham United SUBP 2-1 Baldock, James
10/05/08 H Burnham SUBP 1-1 Graca

A* = Match played at Ashford Town (Middlesex) FC