Reserve Team Fixtures & Results 2008-09

Date

H/A

Opponents

Comp

Score

Scorers

19/07/08

A

Selsey

PSM

7-2

Baxter 4, Thomas 2, R Jackson

24/07/08

A

Staines Lammas 1st XI

PSM

1-2

Baldock

26/07/08

A

Kew Association 1st XI

PSM

3-3

R Jackson 2, Brazil

30/07/08

A

Feltham 1st XI

PSM

4-0

S Harris, Wellard, James, Smith

02/08/08

H

Bracknell Town

PSM

3-2

Teuten, R Jackson 2

05/08/08

A

Westfield 1st XI

PSM

0-2

09/08/08

H

Chipstead

PSM

1-1

Reid

16/08/08

H

Burgess Hill Town

SUBP

1-2

Baldock

20/08/08

A

Tooting & Mitcham United

SUBP

4-4

Smith 2, S Todd, Canderton

23/08/08

A

Whyteleafe

SUBP

2-1

James, Baldock

26/08/08

H

Wealdstone

SUBP

0-2

30/08/08

A

Dunstable Town

SUBP

3-0

R Jackson, James, S Todd

02/09/08

H

Basingstoke Town

SUBP

0-2

06/09/08

H

Metropolitan Police

SUBP

3-4

M Jackson, Foulser 2

13/09/08

H

Tonbridge Angels

SUBP

0-3

20/09/08

A

AFC Wimbledon

SUBP

2-5

R Jackson 2

27/09/08

H

Chalfont St Peter

SUBP

0-3

04/10/08

A

Amersham Town

SLC1

1-2

James

18/10/08

H

Uxbridge

SUBP

2-0

Palmer (pen), Byron

25/10/08

A

Eastleigh

SUBP

1-2

Stanford

01/11/08

A

Tonbridge Angels

SUBP

0a1

04/11/08

A

Sutton United

SPC2

1-6

Palmer

18/11/08

H

Staines Lammas 1st XI

MPC2

1-3

M Jackson (pen)

22/11/08

H

Eastleigh

SUBP

2-1

Palmer, Bennett

29/11/08

A

Ash United

SUBP

2-1

S Todd, M Jackson (pen)

06/12/08

A

Three Bridges

SUBP

3-2

James, M Jackson 2 (1 pen)

09/12/08

H

Sutton United

SUBP

1-2

James

20/12/08

A

Burgess Hill Town

SUBP

4-2

M Jackson (pen), Ide, Baldock (pen), Stanford

03/01/09

A

Uxbridge

SUBP

0a0

31/01/09

A

Cobham

SCSG3*

1-2

M Jackson (pen)

14/02/09

H

Whyteleafe

SUBP

4-8

Kimpamboudi 2, Binali, Ochur

17/02/09

A

Cove

SCS1

4-0

S Todd, Stanford 2, Kimpamboudi

21/02/09

A

Worcester Park 1st XI

FR

0-6

24/02/09

H

Sandhurst Town

SCS2

3-1

Graca, Fearn, Phillips

28/02/09

H

Corinthian-Casuals

SUBP

4-1

Phillips 2, S Todd, Massing

03/03/09

H

Dunstable Town

SUBP

3-2

Baldock 2, Kimpamboudi

07/03/09

A

Basingstoke Town

SUBP

0-3

09/03/09

A

Chalfont St Peter

SUBP

2-3

Samba-Pandza, Kimbamboudi

14/03/09

A

Tonbridge Angels

SUBP

0-4

17/03/09

H

Basingstoke Town

SCSQF

2-0

Baldock, Kimpamboudi

21/03/09

H

Ash United

SUBP

3-0

M Jackson 2 (1 pen), W Jackson

28/03/09

A

Burnham

SUBP

1-0

Kimpamboudi

01/04/09

H

Tonbridge Angels

SCSSF

1-2 aet

Stanford

04/04/09

H

Burnham

SUBP

2-2

Baldock, Kimpamboudi

11/04/09

H

AFC Wimbledon

SUBP

0-1

15/04/09

A

Sutton United

SUBP

1-4

Kimpamboudi

21/04/09

H

Tooting & Mitcham United

SUBP

2-2

M Jackson (pen), W Jackson

25/04/09

H

Three Bridges

SUBP

2-1

Ochur, Baldock

27/04/09

A

Uxbridge

SUBP

5-3

Kimpamboudi 2, Baldock 2, Brazil

09/04/09

A

Metropolitan Police

SUBP

1-2

Baldock

02/05/09

A

Corinthian-Casuals

SUBP

0-2

04/05/09

A

Wealdstone

SUBP

1-4

Russell